Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

United Mobile Solutions

United Mobile Solutions?uq=hBqTzBbB
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of wireless equipment. The company acts as master dealer for T-Mobile wireless and create a distribution network of sub dealers including kiosks, stores and franchised outlets.

Formerly Known As
Cell Phone Depot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6135 Jimmy Carter Boulevard
  • Suite G
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

United Mobile Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore United Mobile Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

United Mobile Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Lee Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Kirkup Chief Financial Officer