Alabama Adventure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alabama Adventure General Information

Description

Owner and operator of water park and theme park. The company provides rides such as The swinging Pirate Ship, Voyager (Enterprise), Hurricane (Himalaya), Tidal Wave (Wave Swinger), and Fender Bender (Bumper Cars).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VisionLand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Adrenaline Family Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 5051 Prince Street
  • Bessemer, AL 35023
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alabama Adventure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alabama Adventure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alabama Adventure Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Kuteman Chief Financial Officer
John Collins General Manager
Brian McDuff Director, Public Relations
Hue Eichelberger Chief Executive Officer
To view Alabama Adventure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alabama Adventure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial