Postaga Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $180K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Postaga General Information

Description

Opeartor of an outreach platform intended to help marketers drive traffic, boost search rankings, and earn press coverage. The company offers an all-in-one link-building and outreach platform that helps marketers quickly and easily drive traffic, increase search rankings, get press coverage, and connect with potential customers, enabling clients to get analyze websites, blog posts, and podcasts to find outreach opportunities, retrieve their contact details, and send personalized outreach and follow-up emails.

Contact Information

Website
www.postaga.com
Formerly Known As
Offsprout
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 297 Larkfield Road, Suite 1180
  • East Northport
  • Huntington, NY 11731
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Postaga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 04-May-2021 $180K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Apr-2014 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Postaga’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Postaga Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Cabasso JD Co-Founder
Sam Brodie Co-Founder
To view Postaga’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Postaga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Postaga Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TinySeed Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northeastern University's Venture Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Postaga’s complete investors history, request access »