Eat Your Coffee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $21.8K

  • Investors
  • 5

Eat Your Coffee General Information

Description

Producer of coffee-based energy bars intended to create a new category in caffeinated natural snacks. The company's snacks include mocha latte, coconut mocha, and caramel macchiato energy bars made from trade coffee and natural ingredients, enabling customers to find and eat energy bars that taste like real coffee.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Grounds Food
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 12 Eliot Street
  • Suite 2L
  • Cambridge, MA 02138
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eat Your Coffee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Product Crowdfunding 03-Nov-2017 $21.8K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 26-Sep-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 06-Oct-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2015 $61K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 06-Nov-2014 $44.1K Completed Startup
To view Eat Your Coffee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eat Your Coffee Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Eat Your Coffee’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eat Your Coffee Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of coffee-based energy bars intended to create a new category in caffeinated natural snacks. The company's snac
Food Products
Cambridge, MA
6 As of 2022
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000 00000000
Mississauga, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.00
00 000000 00.00

0000 0

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000 00000000
Emeryville, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eat Your Coffee Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Awake Chocolate Private Equity-Backed Mississauga, Canada 00 00.00 00 000000 00.00
0000 000 & 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Emeryville, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Eat Your Coffee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eat Your Coffee Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Axle Capital Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bells Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stray Dog Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Parallel18 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northeastern University's Venture Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eat Your Coffee’s complete investors history, request access »