SoundBridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

SoundBridge General Information

Description

Developer of a digital audio workstation intended to offer essential tools to make music. The company's platform offers easy access to all essential tracking, sequencing, editing and mixing features, with third-party virtual studio technology and low-latency and high-fidelity audio driver support, enabling clients to create music easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lumit Audio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 8930 Warwick Castle Lane
  • Suite 1024
  • Indianapolis, IN 46250
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SoundBridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view SoundBridge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SoundBridge Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a digital audio workstation intended to offer essential tools to make music. The company's platform offers
Multimedia and Design Software
Indianapolis, IN
000000000000

000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
0000000000 000 00000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
000000000000000 0000
Singapore, Singapore
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SoundBridge Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ableton Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000000 (00) Corporation Auckland, New Zealand
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

SoundBridge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Anderson Founder, Owner & Partner
To view SoundBridge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SoundBridge Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Northeastern University's Venture Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view SoundBridge’s complete investors history, request access »