Frontage (Communication Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frontage (Communication Services) General Information

Description

Provider of communication, marketing and branding consultation services. The company provides a range of services including branding, sales promotion with the help of social media and other marketing services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
House agency of Sony Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Meisan Nishi-Shimbashi Building
  • 1-18-17, Nishi-Shimbashi, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 105-0003
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontage (Communication Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontage (Communication Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontage (Communication Services) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takashi Chika President & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frontage (Communication Services) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Frontage (Communication Services) President & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000 Frontage (Communication Services) Chairman & Representative Director 000 0000
To view Frontage (Communication Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Frontage (Communication Services) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontage (Communication Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial