Medsource Home Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Medsource Home Medical General Information

Description

Distributor of durable medical equipment. The company offers a full spectrum of prosthetic and pedorthotic products including mobility equipment, motorized wheelchairs, urological supplies and orthotics, enabling patients to increase mobility while decreasing rehabilitation time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aamco Medical
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 10520 South 700 East
  • Suite 210
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medsource Home Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medsource Home Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medsource Home Medical Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 20-Nov-2013 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices
To view Medsource Home Medical’s complete investments history, request access »

Medsource Home Medical Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Therapeutic Devices Salt Lake City, UT
To view Medsource Home Medical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »