BMW of Wilmington Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMW of Wilmington General Information

Description

Retailer of automobiles. The company provides sales, purchase, re-sale, financing, parts, maintenance and damage repair services for old and new cars with a focus on BMW brand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schaeffer BMW
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Baker Motor Company of Charleston
Primary Office
  • 4920 New Centre Drive
  • Wilmington, NC 28403
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMW of Wilmington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMW of Wilmington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMW of Wilmington Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tommy Baker Owner & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »