Eripac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eripac General Information

Description

Provider of vegetable packaging services. The company operates as a wholesaler of fresh fruits and vegetables as well as providing food packaging service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eripac SAS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 39 Route De La Croix Labert
  • 44450 Saint-Julien-de-Concelles
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eripac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eripac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eripac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eripac Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eripac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial