Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Evergrain Germany

2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of malted barley in Germany, intended to serve national and international maltsters, brewers, and other buyers of grains. The company specializes in production, sourcing, and marketing of malted barley and other grains, and also offers risk management tools, key account management, and communication services by forming an integrated supply chain between growers and consumers.

Formerly Known As
LT Argo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Theodorstr. 42-90
  • 22761 Hamburg
  • Germany

Evergrain Germany Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evergrain Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Evergrain Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evergrain Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Evergrain Germany Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Susanne Richter Contract Manager