Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ferguson Signworks

Ferguson Signworks?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banner printing services. The company operates as a printing agency, that offers printing of banners and signboards, large storefront signs, directories, freestanding, plaques and posters.

Formerly Known As
Ferguson Signs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Clodoir
Primary Office
  • 3 Railroad Street
  • Hadley, MA 01035
  • United States

+1 (413) 000-0000

Ferguson Signworks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ferguson Signworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook