The Medical Center at Caverna Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Medical Center at Caverna General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company offers laboratory, radiology, emergency room and medical care services. It also offers respiratory care, rehabilitation, gastroenterology and related medical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caverna Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Bowling Green-Warren County Community
Primary Office
  • 1501 South Dixie Street
  • Horse Cave, KY 42749
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Medical Center at Caverna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Medical Center at Caverna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Medical Center at Caverna Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Alexander Chief Executive Officer
Debra Riggs Chief Financial Officer
John Graham Chief Financial Officer
Vanessa Burd Chief Nursing Officer
To view The Medical Center at Caverna’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Medical Center at Caverna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial