Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ebix CRM

Ebix CRM?uq=UG6efJS6
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of financial software. The company develops software for financial services, practice management, agency management and customer relationship management services.

Website
Formerly Known As
E-Z Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 251 South Lake
  • Suite 200
  • Pasadena, CA 91101
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Ebix CRM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ebix CRM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook