SPI Floors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SPI Floors General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of floor-covering products. The company offers carpets, carpet cushion, laminate, vinyl, rubber floors, self leveling products, and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superior Products, Superior Metal Moulding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Hoboken Wood Flooring
Primary Office
  • 3901 Washington Boulevard
  • Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPI Floors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPI Floors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPI Floors Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Clickner Chief Executive Officer & Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SPI Floors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial