RW Earhart Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

RW Earhart General Information

Description

Provider and supplier of petroleum and fuel products in Oho. The company is engaged in the distribution of petroleum, propane, farm fuels, home heating oil, along with providing wholesale fuels and fleet fueling services intended to provide quality fuel and friendly services. The company also develops customized plans as per customers energy requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Earhart Petroleum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Superior Plus Energy Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 39
  • Troy, OH 45373
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RW Earhart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RW Earhart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RW Earhart Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Dixon President
Mike Earhart President
To view RW Earhart’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RW Earhart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RW Earhart Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 04-Aug-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 00000
To view RW Earhart’s complete acquisitions history, request access »