East West Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

East West Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides insurance and reinsurance services in Gloucester, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National & General Insurance Company (United Kingdom)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
ILS Property & Casualty RE
Primary Office
  • 20 Old Broad Street
  • London EC2N 1DP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

East West Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore East West Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

East West Insurance Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Huntington Director
Kevin Mcatee Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

East West Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore East West Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial