Hörmann ITS Cell Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hörmann ITS Cell General Information

Description

Manufacturer of solar cells and related technology. The company is engaged in photovoltaic (PV) cell processing, including optimizing rejected cells from other manufacturers and reassembling them in modules for specific applications, according to separate optical and electrical criteria. It manufactures cells with a capacity of 150 megawatts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITS Halle Cell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Hörmann Holding
Primary Office
  • Orionstraße 1
  • Industriegebiet Star Park A14
  • 06184 Kabelsketal
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hörmann ITS Cell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hörmann ITS Cell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hörmann ITS Cell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hörmann ITS Cell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hörmann ITS Cell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial