TC Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TC Communications General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services and advertising to retail, property, sports and aviation sectors. The company offers online services such as e-shots, display advertising, 3D film and animation, retail promotional campaigns and direct mail to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T.C. Communications PLC, Tyrolese (640) Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Kings Ride Court
  • Kings Ride, Ascot
  • Berkshire SL5 7JR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01344 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TC Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TC Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TC Communications Patents

TC Communications Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0227610-D0 Methods and apparatus for internet based selling Withdrawn 27-Nov-2002 000000000
GB-2395825-A A data carrier holdin an activation code for use in online purchasing Withdrawn 27-Nov-2002 000000000
AU-2003282253-A1 Methods and apparatus for internet-based selling Abandoned 27-Nov-2002 000000000
EP-1565853-A2 Methods and apparatus for internet-based selling Withdrawn 27-Nov-2002 G06Q30/06

TC Communications Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Leney Board Member & Managing Director
Colin Maree Financial Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TC Communications Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Maven Capital Partners UK Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 TC Communications Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view TC Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

TC Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TC Communications Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TC Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial