AD4Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AD4Energy General Information

Description

Provider of anaerobic digestion based products and services. The company's anaerobic digestion based products include digestion plants with energy generation capacity between 80 kilowatts and 2.6 megawatts that are designed, built and commissioned, enabling customers to meet their energy requirement and business needs. It also provides improvement and servicing of existing digestion plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manuka Capital Limited, Evergreen Gas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Woofferton Wharf
  • Shropshire
  • Ludlow SY8 4AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01584 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AD4Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AD4Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AD4Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Barltrop Chief Executive Officer & Sales Director
To view AD4Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »