Blue Star Infotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blue Star Infotech General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company is engaged in the technology consulting and services industry and offers application services, business intelligence analytics, cloud computing, products engineering and related testing and mobility services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Software Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Blue Star
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor, The Great Oasis
  • Plot No D-13, MIDC, Marol, Andheri (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Star Infotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Star Infotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Star Infotech Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aloke Ghosh Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Star Infotech Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Blue Star Infotech Director 000 0000
0. 0. 0. 00000 Blue Star Infotech Director 000 0000
000000 00000000 Blue Star Infotech Director 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Blue Star Infotech Independent Board Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Blue Star Infotech Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Blue Star Infotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial