Seaton Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Seaton Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company is engaged in providing insurance products and services to its clients in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unigard Mutual Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Metro Center Boulevard
  • Unit 8
  • Warwick, RI 02886
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seaton Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seaton Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seaton Insurance Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Barclay President
To view Seaton Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »