Constellation Reinsurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Constellation Reinsurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of reinsurance services. The company offers insurance services to various lines of business such as accident and health, worker's compensation and employer's liability, property damage, boiler and machinery, motor vehicle and aircraft physical damage, marine protection and indemnity and miscellaneous property damage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Constellation Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Liberty Plaza
  • 165 Broadway, 33rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constellation Reinsurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constellation Reinsurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constellation Reinsurance Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Wall President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Constellation Reinsurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Constellation Reinsurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constellation Reinsurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial