Capital Assurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Capital Assurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of assurance services. The company offers insurance run-off services in St. Petersburg, Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Federal Assurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7901 4th Street North
  • Suite 203
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33702
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital Assurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capital Assurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial