Marlon Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Marlon Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of re-insurance services. The company provides risk management and insurance brokerage services in London, United Kingdom

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skandia Marine Insurance Company (U.K.) Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Marlon House, 71-74 Mark Lane
  • 5th Floor
  • London EC3R 7HT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marlon Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marlon Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marlon Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marlon Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marlon Insurance Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 30-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Commercial/Professional Insurance
To view Marlon Insurance Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »