Johnson, Janklow, Abdallah, Bollweg & Parsons Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Johnson, Janklow, Abdallah, Bollweg & Parsons General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company offers civil litigation, including personal injury, business and commercial litigation, workers' compensation, employment disputes, constitutional law and appeals of all kinds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Janklow Law Firm Prof
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Johnson, Abdallah, Bollweg
Primary Office
  • 101 South Main Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Johnson, Janklow, Abdallah, Bollweg & Parsons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson, Janklow, Abdallah, Bollweg & Parsons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Johnson, Janklow, Abdallah, Bollweg & Parsons Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Abdallah Managing Partner & Co-Owner
Steven Johnson Executive
Russ Janklow Co-Owner & Attorney at Law
To view Johnson, Janklow, Abdallah, Bollweg & Parsons’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Johnson, Janklow, Abdallah, Bollweg & Parsons Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial