Mercantile Indemnity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mercantile Indemnity General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services based in Guildford, England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mercantile Mutual Insurance (U.K.), Mercantile Mutual Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3 Guildford Business Park
  • Surrey
  • Guildford GU2 8XG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mercantile Indemnity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mercantile Indemnity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mercantile Indemnity Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Turner Director
Clive Thomas Director
Siobhan Hextall Secretary
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »