McDonald, Cox & Klugh Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McDonald, Cox & Klugh General Information

Description

Provider of financial consulting services. The company provides financial planning services for individuals, families and businesses in Anderson.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McDonald Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2202 North Main Street
  • Anderson, SC 29621
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McDonald, Cox & Klugh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McDonald, Cox & Klugh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial