Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FCI Broadband

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of telecommunication and internet services. The company's telecommunication and internet services include voice plans, fiber-to-home connections and business internet services, enabling clients to get high speed internet services.

Formerly Known As
Futureway Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 35 West Beaver Creek Road
  • Richmond Hill, Ontario L4B 1C6
  • Canada

FCI Broadband Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FCI Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FCI Broadband Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000000000 27-Jun-2001 000000000000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

FCI Broadband Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Melatti Chief Executive Officer & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »