Maximum Film International

Maximum Film International Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Maximum Film International General Information

Description

Distributor of independent films. The company is engaged in acquiring, promoting and selling of motion pictures for theatrical release.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
6789323 Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 175 Bloor Street East
  • Suite 1400
  • Toronto, Ontario M4W 3R8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maximum Film International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maximum Film International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maximum Film International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlotte Mickie Managing Director
Robert Lantos Founder