Jenkins The Energy Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jenkins The Energy Company General Information

Description

Provider of propane gas distribution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jenkins Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 221 Main Street
  • Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • United States
+1 (252) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jenkins The Energy Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jenkins The Energy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jenkins The Energy Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mattocks President
Robert Meadows Chief Financial Officer
Ron Munyon Executive Vice President
To view Jenkins The Energy Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jenkins The Energy Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Jenkins The Energy Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Jenkins The Energy Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial