Hill Aevium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Hill Aevium General Information

Description

Operator of marketing, branding and interactive agency. The company specializes in branding, marketing, multi-channel media planning, website development, graphic designing and search marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hill & Co., Aevium
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1659
  • Edwards, CO 81632
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hill Aevium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hill Aevium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hill Aevium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Hill President
Ryan Serpan Vice President of Interactive Services
To view Hill Aevium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hill Aevium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hill Aevium Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 12-May-2009 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Hill & Company 12-May-2009 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Hill Aevium’s complete acquisitions history, request access »