Evonik Silco Materials

Evonik Silco Materials Overview

Founded 2009
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 2

Evonik Silco Materials General Information

Description

Manufacturer of silica. The company specializes in chemical mechanical polishing slurries, which are used to smooth silicon wafers in the semiconductor industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harris & Ford Silco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Portland, OR
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evonik Silco Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evonik Silco Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evonik Silco Materials Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evonik Silco Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial