Blick Global Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BLICK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Blick Global Group General Information

Description

Blick Global Group AB through its subsidiaries invests in internet-based games and online casinos.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AHA World
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SAT
Primary Office
  • Smedsgränd 2B
  • 753 20 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 073-058 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blick Global Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.05 $6.45M 161M 274K -$0.03

Blick Global Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 6,104 5,222 2,270
Revenue 2,336 1,499 2,072 1,695
EBITDA 309 (2,126) (1,561) (581)
Net Income (2,285) (3,311) (2,095) (907)
Total Assets 7,111 8,210 989 1,732
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Blick Global Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blick Global Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blick Global Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Ahlberg Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blick Global Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blick Global Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 18-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
Sweden Casino 03-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Casinos and Gaming
To view Blick Global Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Blick Global Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 03-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 000000 00000
To view Blick Global Group’s complete exits history, request access »