LGH Leasinggesellschaft fuer den Handel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LGH Leasinggesellschaft fuer den Handel General Information

Description

Provider of lease financing service. The company provides lease financing in the fields of cars, office space, production facilities, machines and news technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EDEKA Leasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
ALBIS HiTec Leasing
Primary Office
  • New-York-Ring 6
  • 22297 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LGH Leasinggesellschaft fuer den Handel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LGH Leasinggesellschaft fuer den Handel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial