Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Karl's Appliance

1941 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Dealer of electronic appliances. The company offers household appliances such as refrigerators, dishwashers, air conditioners, vacuum cleaners, washers and dryers.

Formerly Known As
Karl's Sales And Service Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 65 Passaic Avenue
  • Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • United States

Karl's Appliance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Karl's Appliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook