UTH Russia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

UTH Russia General Information

Description

Provider of commercial television broadcasting services. The company's on-air TV channels - U channel, MUZ-TV channel and Disney channel Russia offers a variety of talk shows, dramas, movies, animation, cartoons and feature films providing customers with entertaining and educational programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media-1 Group, Media One Holdings Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Moscow, street Olkhovskaya, 4, Building 2
  • Melnikov House Business Center
  • Moscow, 105066
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UTH Russia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UTH Russia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UTH Russia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Dimitrov Chief Executive Officer
Konstantin Kipnis Chief Operating Officer
Elizaveta Vanzhula Direct Marketing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

UTH Russia Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 UTH Russia Board Member & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000000 UTH Russia Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 UTH Russia Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

UTH Russia Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 24-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
000 000000000 23-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
000 00000 04-Mar-2015 000000000 00000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
AF-Media (Russia) 19-Aug-2009 Merger/Acquisition Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view UTH Russia’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

UTH Russia Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 24-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 000000
CTC Media 04-Mar-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed
To view UTH Russia’s complete exits history, request access »