Dentons Global Advisors ASG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 177
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Dentons Global Advisors ASG General Information

Description

Provider of global strategic advisory and commercial diplomacy services intended to serve government and business. The company's services include strategic planning and monitoring, opportunity and risk assessments, international expansion, corporate development, policy monitoring, economic, political, sectoral and regulatory analysis, thereby helping clients to achieve their objectives thereby builds and customizes each client team from a worldwide network of sectoral specialists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stonebridge International, Albright Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Dentons Global Advisors
Primary Office
  • 601 13th Street Northwest
  • 10th Floor
  • Washington, DC 20005
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dentons Global Advisors ASG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dentons Global Advisors ASG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dentons Global Advisors ASG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of global strategic advisory and commercial diplomacy services intended to serve government and business. The c
Consulting Services (B2B)
Washington, DC
177 As of 2021
000000&0

0000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dentons Global Advisors ASG Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Control Risks Group Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
000000 0000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 00000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Hook, United Kingdom 00000 000000 - 000
000 0000000000 Corporation Washington, DC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 & 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Dentons Global Advisors ASG Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Rosenthal JD Chief Executive Officer & Managing Principal
Rajeev Garside Chief Financial Officer & Principal
Michael Warren Managing Director
Amy Celico Principal
Jin Ligang Principal
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dentons Global Advisors ASG Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 00 Dentons Global Advisors ASG Chairman of Managing Board 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Dentons Global Advisors ASG Chairwoman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Dentons Global Advisors ASG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dentons Global Advisors ASG Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 25-Jun-2009 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
The Albright Group 25-Jun-2009 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Dentons Global Advisors ASG’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dentons Global Advisors ASG Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Financing Advisory Summit, NJ 0000
To view Dentons Global Advisors ASG’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »