WAFO Schnecken und Zylinder Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WAFO Schnecken und Zylinder General Information

Description

Manufacturer of screws and barrels. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and re-generation of screws and cylinders for the synthetic material and rubber industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wafo production company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Moselstraße 9
  • 66955 Pirmasens
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WAFO Schnecken und Zylinder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WAFO Schnecken und Zylinder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WAFO Schnecken und Zylinder Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herr Rolf Lessmeister Managing Director
To view WAFO Schnecken und Zylinder’s complete executive team members history, request access »