Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Craven Street Capital

Craven Street Capital
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of corporate finance advisory services. The company's corporate finance advisory services include advisory services on mergers and acquisitions, fundraising across the capital structure, IPOs, project finance, structured finance and fund management, enabling financial services, healthcare, energy and infrastructure companies to get a complete assistance and strategic advice in complex fundraising and merger and acquisition transactions.

Formerly Known As
Psource Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3 Gough Square
  • 3rd Floor
  • London EC4A 3DE
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Craven Street Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Craven Street Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Craven Street Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Craven Street Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Craven Street Capital Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Soondra Appavoo Co-Owner, Founder and Managing Director
Charles Lens Managing Director and Co-Owner
Matthew Ritchie Director
Clare Punter Manager Human Resource and Finance
Donald Sinton Senior Associate
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Craven Street Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Craven Street Capital Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »