Fleetwood Folding Trailers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fleetwood Folding Trailers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of folding camping trailers. The company sells trailers of various sizes and budgets along with their accessories, thus enabling customers to have memorable outdoor recreational experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coleman Recreational Vehicles, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 258 Beacon Street
  • PO Box 111
  • Somerset, PA 15501
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fleetwood Folding Trailers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fleetwood Folding Trailers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fleetwood Folding Trailers Patents

Fleetwood Folding Trailers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060158004-A1 Recreational vehicle with enhanced hauling capability Abandoned 19-Jan-2005 000000000 0
CA-2533044-A1 Recreational vehicle with enhanced hauling capability Abandoned 19-Jan-2005 000000000
US-7032956-B2 Recreational vehicle with storage container Expired - Fee Related 08-Apr-2003 000000000 00
US-20040201247-A1 Recreational vehicle with storage container Granted 08-Apr-2003 000000000 0
US-20060138803-A1 Recreational vehicle with storage container Abandoned 08-Apr-2003 B60R9/065 0

Fleetwood Folding Trailers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial