Engineering Centre UES Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Engineering Centre UES General Information

Description

Provider of hydroelectric power plants construction services. The company is engaged in the designing and development of power plants and stations in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.powereng.ru
Formerly Known As
Energomontazhproekt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Tako Portfolio
Primary Office
  • Bolshaya Georgian d.12, p. 2
  • Moscow, 123242
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engineering Centre UES Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engineering Centre UES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engineering Centre UES Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engineering Centre UES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial