Platform Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 89
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Platform Securities General Information

Description

Provider of value-added outsourced clearing and settlement services. The company supplies business process infrastructure to handle portfolio management, order management, execution, clearing, custody administration and settlement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TDWCS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 25 Canada Square
  • London E14 5LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Platform Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Platform Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Platform Securities Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Reynolds Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ian Welch Director, Finance and Business Services & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Platform Securities Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Platform Securities Director, Finance and Business Services & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Platform Securities Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Platform Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial