Colliers International (Illinois) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colliers International (Illinois) General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers property management, property brokerage, property retail and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colliers Bennett & Kahnweiler
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 6250 North River Road
  • Rosemont, IL 60018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colliers International (Illinois) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colliers International (Illinois)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colliers International (Illinois) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Kahnweiler Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Colliers International (Illinois)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Colliers International (Illinois) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Colliers International (Illinois) Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Colliers International (Illinois)’s complete board members history, request access »

Colliers International (Illinois) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Colliers International (Illinois) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colliers International (Illinois)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial