Williams Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Williams Real Estate General Information

Description

Provider of commercial real estate services. The company provides services in New York City and the surrounding Tri-State region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GVA Williams Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 5th Avenue
  • Suite 217
  • New York, NY 10110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Williams Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williams Real Estate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Jaccom Chief Executive Officer
Robert Freedman Executive Chairman
To view Williams Real Estate’s complete executive team members history, request access »