Edwards Medical Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Edwards Medical Supply General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical and medical products. The company distributes occupational health medical supplies, equipment and student health products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EMS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 495 Woodcreek Drive
  • Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edwards Medical Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edwards Medical Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial