Snijders Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Snijders General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic construction equipment. The company supplies electrical panels and apparatus to onshore and offshore, maritime and machine building industry in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Snijders Elektrotechniek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Louis Pasteurstraat 8
  • 3261 Oud-Beijerland
  • Netherlands
+31 0186 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snijders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snijders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snijders Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Hofman Managing Director
To view Snijders’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Snijders Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial