Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Saicus Air

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of air transportation services. The company offers cargo transportation, logistics and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Flyant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
New Iberital
Primary Office
  • Gran Vía Asima, 17 - 1º
  • 07009 Palma de Mallorca
  • Spain

Saicus Air Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Saicus Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Saicus Air Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Saicus Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook