TEG Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TEG Energy General Information

Description

Producer of compost products and fertilizers. The company provides organic waste composting and operates a 28,000-tons-per-annum commercial composting facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banham Compost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Materials
Acquirer
TEG Group
Primary Office
  • Station Road
  • Attleborough NR17 2AT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TEG Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TEG Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TEG Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TEG Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial