Knecht & Müller Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Knecht & Müller General Information

Description

Manufacturer of optical lenses. The company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of spectacle lenses, eyeglass and other eyewear products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hermann-Knecht-Optik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mühlenstrasse 12
  • 8260 Stein am Rhein
  • Switzerland
+41 052 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knecht & Müller Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knecht & Müller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Knecht & Müller Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Igor Merhar Chief Development Officer and Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Knecht & Müller Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0ü0000 Knecht & Müller Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »