SVI Public Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SVI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

SVI Public Company General Information

Description

SVI PCL is a Thailand-based company, principally engaged in the manufacture and distribution of electronic manufacturing services. The business activities of the group are generally functioned through three segments namely Industrial Control System, Communication network and Automotive & Transportation. The company acquires its major revenue share from the Communication network division. The operations of the Company and its subsidiaries are carried on in geographic area in Asia and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.svi-hq.com
Formerly Known As
Semiconductor Ventures International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 142 Moo 5, Tivanon Road
  • Bangkadi
  • Pathum Thani, 12000
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SVI Public Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.14 - $0.21 $345M 2.15B 7.67M $0.01

SVI Public Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 358,734 373,316 216,865 286,118
Revenue 491,216 488,146 481,374 482,542
EBITDA 33,559 35,469 25,467 37,034
Net Income 21,501 21,928 11,959 24,819
Total Assets 369,541 355,608 377,779 395,948
Total Debt 82,539 106,028 145,792 24,533
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SVI Public Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SVI Public Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SVI Public Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
SVI PCL is a Thailand-based company, principally engaged in the manufacture and distribution of electronic manufacturing
Other Commercial Products
Pathum Thani, Thailand
1,001 As of 2016
00.000
0&0

00000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000 000000000
Wixom, MI
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SVI Public Company Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Wixom, MI 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SVI Public Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pongsak Lothongkam Chief Executive Officer
Pissamai Saibua Chief Financial Officer
Verne Mundell Chief Operating Officer
Peter Roskam Managing Director
To view SVI Public Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SVI Public Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 SVI Public Company Chairman 000 0000
To view SVI Public Company’s complete board members history, request access »

SVI Public Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SVI Public Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SVI Public Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SVI Public Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 18-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0000000000
To view SVI Public Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SVI Public Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Graz, Austria 0000
To view SVI Public Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »